Call   301-354-4905 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Park Permits Office

Also Known As: MCPPO

The Park Permits Office is a one stop shop for renting or reserving park facilities such as ballfields, park activity buildings, picnic shelters and event centers.

Organization:


Montgomery County Department of Parks

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Payment Description:


$100.00 Fee based on desired facility

Intake and Eligibility:


The fee reduction program is based on family income and/or outside public assistance.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Upcounty Regional Services Center
12900 Middlebrook Road
Germantown, MD 20874



Montgomery County Department of Parks
9500 Brunett Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20904



  • Mon
  • 8:30 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 8:30 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 8:30 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 8:30 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 8:30 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 8:30 - 5:00

Target Population

Services

Records/Licenses/Permits
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery